2017 Workshop on Genomics Participants


Name (First) Name (Last) Institution
Achareeya Korkusol ARMED FORCES RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
Aglaia Szukala Universitaet Wien
Aikaterini Nikolouli Insect Pest Control Laboratory, Joint FAO/IAEA Programme of Nuclear Techniques in Food & Agriculture
Alexandra Beliavskaia University of Liverpool
Andrea Melicharkova Institute of Botany SAS
Anu Helin Linnaeus University
Atefeh Lafzi CNAG-CRG
Aurelie Chambouvet CNRS, LEMAR, IUEM
Aurelie Labarre CSIC – Barcelona
Bengt Hansson Dept of Biology, Lund University, Sweden
Benjamin Pontiller Linnaeus University (Kalmar)
Broc McCune Washington University St Louis
Bulah Chia-hsiang Wu Institute of Entomology, Czech Academy of Sciences
Claudia Coleine UNIVERSITY OF TUSCIA, ITALY
Daniel Carlberg Kristianstad University
Daniël Leenheer University of Tsukuba
Daria Martchenko Trent University
Diushi Keri Corona Santiago Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales
Dominik Schmid Queen Mary University London
Edward Smith New York University Abu Dhabi
Emily Beck University of Oregon
Emma Johansson Department of Biology, Lund University
Erik Alexandersson Dept of Plant Protection Biology, SLU
Esther Garcés CSIC
Eva Sörenson Linnaeus University
François Bucchini University of Ghent – Department of Plant Systems Biology
Gaofeng Ni Linnaeus University
Girish Beedessee Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology Graduate University
Gracjan Wacor
Håkan Johansson Linnaeus University
Hamid Reza Ghanavi Lund University
Hanna Sigeman Department of Biology, Lund University
Hanny Rivera Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Helena Storchova Institute of Experimental Botany AS CR
Imer Muhovic aScidea
Ina Maria Deutschmann Institute of Marine Sciences (ICM-CSIC)
Isa Schon Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences, OD Nature, ATECO group; University of Hasselt
Jacob Roved Lund University
Jacqueline Moltzau Anderson Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology & Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology
Jakub Žárský Charles University
Jari Iannucci University of Exeter
Javier Florenza Uppsala University
Javier Eduardo Vargas Calle Uppsala University
Johanna Sunde Department of Biology and Environmental Science, Linnaeus University, Sweden
Jordi Solana Max Delbruck Center for Molecular Medicine
Julia Lindén Swedish Univeristy of Agricultural Sciences, dept of Biosystems and Technology
Justyna Kubacka Museum and Institute of Zoology, Polish Academy of Sciences
Konstantina Mitsi Institute of Evolutionary Biology (CSIC-UPF) Barcelona, Spain
Konstantinos Sagonas Queen Mary University of London
Laura Rubinat Ripoll Station Biologique de Roscoff (CNRS-UPMC, France)
Luis Javier Galindo González University of Paris-Sud-CNRS-AgroParisTech (France).
Luiz Felipe de Almeida Benites Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Lukas Novak Department of Parasitology, Faculty of Science, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Marek Slovak Institute of Botany, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Markus Hiltunen Department of Organismal Biology, Uppsala University
Max Emil Schön Uppsala University
Merce Montoliu Nerin Uppsala University – Evolutionary Biology Centre
Mikael Hedrén Department of Biology, Lund University
Natalie Nicholson Environment Agency, National Laboratory Service, Starcross Laboratories, Staplake Mount
NIna Lundholm University of Copenhagen
Noelle Barkley International Potato Center (CIP)
Noppol Kobmoo Université Paris-Sud
Priti Hebbar Ashoka Trust for Research in Ecology and the Environment (ATREE),Bangalore India
Raphael Gollnisch Lund University
Ratree Takhampunya Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences
Sara Hallin Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Scott Cinel University of Florida, McGuire Center for Lepidoptera and Biodiversity
Sebastian Cristian Treitli Charles University in Prague
Seth Bloom Massachusetts General Hospital (Ragon Institute of MGH, MIT, and Harvard)
Shadi Eshghi Sahraei Uppsala university
Stephanie Birnbaum Vanderbilt University
Suvi Ponnikas Lund University
Suzanne Kay University of Exeter
Tijana Martinovic Institute of Microbiology, Prague, Czech Republic
Tyler Kohler Charles University in Prague
Vanessa Smilansky University of Exeter
Viktor Henmyr Lund University
William Jones Uppsala University
William Hatchett Nord University
Xi Huang Lund University
Yifan Pei Max Planck Institute for Ornithology, Seewiesen
Yihan Xia Department of biology, Lund university
Zi Ye Vanderbilt University

One thought on “Workshop on Genomics Participants

  1. Pingback: Frescos & freakishly fun genomics, the close of Evomics2014 | Evolution and Genomics

Comments are closed.